Wednesday, February 16, 2011

Thanks, orgasms and things

So thanks to Osbasso's feature of me as the Mystery guest last Thursday for HNT my traffic has gone up by about 30 visitors a day :-D So I want to welcome all the new visitors. Some who have made themselves very known leaving a bunch of comments on old posts. Gotta love that kind of thing. I've been having a hard time getting back to those (you know who you are) I can't get onto my HNT pics while bf is home, they'd go way too noticed. But I did read every single one of them from my comments page on my dashboard here on Blogger. So thanks.

To thank Osbasso the best I can do is say go visit him if you haven't come from there and become a participant in HNT or the Other HNT!! You can find buttons to his pages on my sidebar.

ROB
Last night I had a late night with Rob. One of these days I'm going to get soooo caught. We talked... rather whispered at each other. Bf was obviously sleeping, but the bedroom is probably about 7 metres away from my living room, and he never closes the door. I had to tiptoe over and close it a little... but I couldn't close it completely because it makes noise when I move the door handle.

So we giggled and made bad jokes for most of the time. I don't know how to explain it but I do get the impression we have a bit of complicity, we're like partners in crime and we (or at least I) have too much fun with it too. The voice thing makes it even more evident. While talking we get distracted get lost for words. Don't know what to write. Speaking we spurn each other on. When we speak we just make silly jokes and I end up giggling a lot.

No it wasn't all just giggles and jokes. There was an interval of big rock hard dripping cock... mmmm. Something that just kinda sticks in your mind and won't let you go.

So rather than climb into bed at 3:30 am and get myself off, I preferred to make myself wait until this morning. I was alone in bed and had a bit more freedom of movement. I slid my hands down my panties, circled my clit and just with the tip of my fingers I teased the wet entrance until I came. heaven... I am becoming more aware of my body as time passes. My methods of getting myself off have changed since I started this blog... And When I came, my mouth gaped open, I gasped (because I couldn't make noise since bf was home, those same 7 metres away) and my head tilted back and tucked right under my neck, my lower back arched off the bed, in a very intense constriction of every muscle in my body.

5 comments:

Joe Nobody said...

Damn, I can't believe I did not check to see who the mystery guest was last week. Those are nice pictures.

Cande said...

Thanks Joe!

Johanna said...

Sounds like we both had pleasurable mornings ;). I'm envious of your late night though; I look forward to having one or two of those in the weeks to come (but I'd never dare speak while my husband was at home. You're bold, I'm impressed... I have a thing or two to learn from you, haha)

Kenny said...

I am requesting that you blog about circling your clit more often. The image of you circling your clit is extremely gratifying. Back arching, muscle tensing quiet orgasms are also extremely gratifying to hear about.

Osbasso said...

I'm thinking of all sorts of ways you can thank me... ;-)